7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 14, 2017
7mate highlights for week commencing May 14, 2017 includes the new series premiere of Outback Pilots, the new season premiere of Outback Truckers, plus all new episodes of Jail: Las Vegas Jailhouse (no Sydney), Talking Footy, Ice Road Truckers, Pawn Stars Australia, Storage Wars Canada, Aussie Pickers, American Pickers, Family Guy, American Dad and BBQ Pitmasters.
Sunday May 14
Sydney
4:30 AFL – North Melbourne v Sydney
7:30 Movie – The Fast and the Furious (repeat)
9:45 Movie – The Karate Kid (repeat)
Brisbane
3:00 AFL – Pre-Game: Gold Coast v Port Adelaide
3:00 AFL – Gold Coast v Port Adelaide
6:00 Movie – The Karate Kid (repeat)
8:50 Movie – The Fast and the Furious (repeat)
11:05 Jail – Las Vegas Jailhouse
11:35 Jail – Las Vegas Jailhouse
Melbourne Adelaide Perth
5:40 Movie – The Karate Kid (repeat)
8:30 Movie – The Fast and the Furious (repeat)
10:45 Rude Tube
11:15 Jail – Las Vegas Jailhouse
11:45 Jail – Las Vegas Jailhouse
Monday May 15
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 World’s Most Extreme: Bridges (repeat)
8:30 Movie – 2 Fast 2 Furious (repeat)
10:40 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)
12:00 Talking Footy
Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 Talking Footy
8:30 Movie – 2 Fast 2 Furious (repeat)
10:40 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)
12:00 Talking Footy (encore)
Tuesday May 16
7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat x 2)
8:30 Outback Truckers (ep 1 of 13 in season 5) (new season premiere)
9:30 Outback Pilots (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) (new series premiere)
10:30 Ice Road Truckers (ep 14 of 16 in season 6)
11:30 Car Chasers (repeat)
Wednesday May 17
7:30 Pawn Stars Australia (ep 12 in season 1)
8:00 Storage Wars Canada (ep 8 and 9 of 36 in season 1)
9:00 Aussie Pickers (ep 4 in season 2)
10:00 American Pickers
11:00 Barter Kings (repeat)
11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)
Thursday May 18
7:30 The Big Bang Theory (repeat x 4)
9:30 Family Guy (ep 17 of 20 in season 15)
10:00 Family Guy (repeat)
10:30 American Dad (ep 9 of 22 in season 13)
11:00 American Dad (repeat)
11:30 World’s Craziest Fools (repeat)
Friday May 19
Sydney Brisbane
7:00 AFL – Pre-Game: Geelong v Western Bulldogs
7:30 AFL – Geelong v Western Bulldogs
11:00 Canadian Pickers (repeat)
Melbourne
7:00 AFL – Pre-Game: Geelong v Western Bulldogs
7:30 Motorway Patrol (repeat)
8:00 World’s Most Extreme: Roads (repeat)
9:00 Movie – The Town (repeat)
11:40 Canadian Pickers (repeat)
Adelaide
6:30 AFL – Pre-Game: Geelong v Western Bulldogs
7:00 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)
7:30 Motorway Patrol (repeat)
8:00 World’s Most Extreme: Roads (repeat)
9:00 Movie – The Town (repeat)
11:40 Canadian Pickers (repeat)
Perth
5:00 AFL – Pre-Game: Geelong v Western Bulldogs
5:30 AFL – Geelong v Western Bulldogs
9:00 Movie – Layer Cake (repeat)
11:15 Canadian Pickers (repeat)
Saturday May 20
Sydney
4:30 AFL – GWS v Richmond
7:30 Movie – Prince of Persia: Sands of Time (repeat)
9:50 Movie – Layer Cake (repeat)
12:05 BBQ Pitmasters (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)
Brisbane
6:00 BBQ Pitmasters (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)
7:00 AFL – Brisbane v Adelaide
10:00 Movie – Layer Cake (repeat)
Melbourne Adelaide
6:00 BBQ Pitmasters (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)
7:00 Movie – Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (repeat)
9:50 Movie – Snake Eyes (repeat)
Perth
4:30 AFL – The Kick: Collingwood v Hawthorn
5:00 AFL – Collingwood v Hawthorn
8:30 Movie – Snake Eyes (repeat)
10:30 BBQ Pitmasters (ep 5 of 8 in season 1)