9GEM Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 11, 2016
9GEM highlights for week commencing September 11, 2016, includes all new episodes of Major Crimes, Rizzoli and Isles, Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey, Nature's Weirdest Events, See No Evil and Death Row Stories.
Sunday September 11
6:30 RBT (repeat)
7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)
8:40 Major Crimes (ep 3 of 23 in season 4)
9:40 Rizzoli & Isles (ep 3 of 18 in season 6)
10:40 Murder in the First (repeat)
11:40 Person of Interest (repeat)
12:40 Death in Paradise (repeat)
Monday September 12
7:30 David Attenborough’s The Hunt (repeat)
8:40 Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (ep 3 of 13)
9:40 Nature’s Weirdest Events (ep 1 of 3 in season 2)
10:50 Hurricane 360 (repeat)
11:50 The Black Adder (repeat)
Tuesday September 13
7:30 Call the Midwife (repeat)
8:40 Poirot (repeat)
10:40 The Bletchley Circle (repeat)
11:50 Dalziel and Pascoe (repeat)
1:00 Prime Suspect (repeat)
Wednesday September 14
7:30 Miss Marple (repeat)
8:40 Midsomer Murders (repeat)
10:50 Silent Witness (repeat)
12:00 Hope and Wire (repeat)
Thursday September 15
7:30 See No Evil
8:40 Killer Woman with Piers Morgan (repeat)
9:45 Death Row Stories
10:50 Inside the World’s Toughest Prisons (repeat)
11:50 Luther (repeat)
Friday September 16
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat double)
8:50 Movie – Terms of Endearment (repeat)
11:20 Movie – Sunday (repeat)
Melbourne
7:30 NRL – Rugby League Finals: Semi Final 1
10:15 Movie – End of Watch (repeat)
Adelaide
7:00 NRL – Rugby League Finals: Semi Final 1
9:45 Movie – End of Watch (repeat)
Perth
5:30 NRL – Rugby League Finals: Semi Final 1
8:15 As Time Goes By (repeat)
8:50 Movie – Terms of Endearment (repeat)
11:20 Movie – Sunday (repeat)
Saturday September 17
Sydney Brisbane
7:00 Movie – Nine Months (repeat)
9:00 Movie – Muriel’s Wedding (repeat)
11:10 Scott and Bailey (repeat)
12:10 Are You Being Served? (repeat)
Melbourne
7:00 NRL – Rugby League Finals: Semi Final 2
10:00 Movie – Death Warrant (repeat)
12:00 Scott and Bailey (repeat)
Adelaide
6:30 NRL – Rugby League Finals: Semi Final 2
9:30 Movie – Death Warrant (repeat)
11:30 Scott and Bailey (repeat)
Perth
5:00 NRL – Rugby League Finals: Semi Final 2
8:00 TBA
10:30 TBA