Nine Program Schedule for Week Commencing July 31, 2016
Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing July 31, 2016, includes the season final of Britain's Got Talent, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Unforgettable, Constantine, Love Child, Two Broke Girls, A to Z, 20/20, RBT, The AFL Footy Show and The NRL Footy Show.
Market variations
Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth: Footy Classified
Melbourne: Will receive a new episode of Postcards on Friday night
Sydney, Brisbane, Adelaide and Perth: Will receive an episode of World's Funniest Videos Top 10 Countdown
Sunday July 31
Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide
7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Love Child (ep 8)
9:00 Movie – My Sister’s Keeper (repeat)
11:15 Unforgettable (ep 1 of 13 in season 3)
12:10 Constantine (ep 5 of 13 in season 1)
1:05 Step Dave (repeat)
Perth
7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Love Child (ep 8)
9:00 Movie – My Sister’s Keeper (repeat)
11:15 Unforgettable (ep 1 of 13 in season 3)
12:10 Constantine (ep 5 of 13 in season 1)
1:05 Step Dave (repeat)
Monday August 1
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 Special – Australia’s Most Outrageous Weddings (premiere)
8:40 Love Child (ep 9 and 10) (season final)
10:40 An Hour to Save Your Life (repeat)
12:00 The Brokenwood Mysteries (repeat)
Melbourne
7:30 Special – Australia’s Most Outrageous Weddings (premiere)
8:40 Love Child (ep 8 and 9)
10:40 Footy Classified
11:40 The NRL Rookie (encore)
12:35 Community (ep 7 of 13 in season 5)
Adelaide Perth
7:30 Special – Australia’s Most Outrageous Weddings (premiere)
8:40 Love Child (ep 8 and 9)
10:40 Footy Classified
11:40 Community (ep 7 of 13 in season 5)
12:10 The Brokenwood Mysteries (repeat)
Tuesday August 2
7:30 Britain’s Got Talent: Live Finale (season final)
10:00 Two Broke Girls (ep 14 and 15 of 22 in season 5)
11:00 A to Z (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)
11:30 20/20
12:30 Anger Management (repeat)
Wednesday August 3
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 RBT
8:30 The NRL Footy Show
10:30 The NRL Rookie (encore) (season final)
11:40 Stalker (repeat)
12:30 Weeds (repeat)
Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 RBT
8:30 Movie – The Italian Job (repeat)
10:45 The NRL Footy Show
Thursday August 4
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 NRL – St George Illawarra Dragons v Brisbane Broncos
10:10 World’s Funniest Videos Top 10 Countdown (double episode)
11:10 The AFL Footy Show
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)
Melbourne
7:30 Special – World’s Best Commercials (premiere)
8:30 The AFL Footy Show
10:30 The NRL Rookie (encore) (season final)
11:40 Stalker (repeat)
12:30 Weeds (repeat)
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)
Adelaide Perth
7:30 Special – World’s Best Commercials (premiere)
8:30 The AFL Footy Show
10:30 World’s Funniest Videos Top 10 Countdown
11:30 Stalker (repeat)
12:30 Weeds (repeat)
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)
Friday August 5
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 NRL – Parramatta Eels v Manly Sea Eagles
10:10 Movie – Platoon (repeat)
12:40 The NRL Rookie (encore) (season final)
Melbourne
7:30 Postcards
8:30 Movie – You’ve Got Mail (repeat)
11:00 Movie – Lost & Found (repeat)
Adelaide Perth
7:30 To Catch a Smuggler (repeat)
8:30 Movie – You’ve Got Mail (repeat)
11:00 Movie – Lost & Found (repeat)
Saturday August 6
7:00 Movie – Mirror Mirror (repeat)
9:15 Movie – Wrath of the Titans (repeat)
11:10 Movie – Armored (repeat)
Hot in Cleveland
ep 15 and 16 of 24 in season 6 airs at 12:30 on Saturday afternoon
Community
Sydney – ep 7 of 13 in season 5 (1:20 Saturday)
Brisbane – no episode
Melbourne – ep 7 of 13 in season 5 (12:30am Tuesday morning / Monday night)
Adelaide – ep 7 of 13 in season 5 (11:40 Monday)
Perth – ep 7 of 13 in season 5 (11:40 Monday)
Hi Aaron I think you have made a mistake with the numbering of Love Child episodes for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth – if ep 8 is showing on Sunday shouldn’t eps 9 and 10 be showing in all markets?
User ID not verified.