TV Guides

Seven Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 16, 2017

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing April 16, 2017 includes the new season premiere of Seven Year Switch and The Amazing Race, plus all new episodes of Sunday Night, Border Security: America's Front Line, Training Day, My Kitchen Rules, Grimm and Better Homes & Gardens (including 7two in some markets).

Sunday April 16

7:00 Sunday Night (ep 7)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 12)
8:30 Movie – McFarland, USA (premiere)
11:10 Training Day (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)

Monday April 17

7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 41)
9:00 Seven Year Switch (ep 1 in season 2) (new season premiere)
10:15 Ramsay’s Hotel Hell (repeat)
11:15 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)

Tuesday April 18

7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 42)
9:00 Seven Year Switch (ep 2 in season 2)
10:10 The Amazing Race (ep 1 and 2 of 12 in season 29) (new season premiere)

Wednesday April 19

7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 43)
9:00 Movie – The 40 Year Old Virgin (repeat)
11:25 Autopsy: The Last Days of River Phoenix (repeat)

Thursday April 20

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 Home and Away (part of a double episode)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 13)
8:30 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
9:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat double)
10:30 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
11:30 Grimm (ep 10 of 22 in season 5)

Melbourne 
7:30 Home and Away (part of a double episode)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 13)
8:30 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
9:30 The Front Bar
10:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat double)
11:30 Grimm (ep 10 of 22 in season 5)

Adelaide Perth 
7:30 Home and Away (part of a double episode)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 13)
8:30 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
9:30 Surviellence Oz (repeat double)r
10:30 The Front Ba
11:30 Grimm (ep 10 of 22 in season 5)

Friday April 21

Sydney Brisbane Perth 
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 12 in season 23)
8:30 Seven Year Switch (encore x 2)
10:50 Special – When Magic Goes Horribly Wrong (repeat)
11:50 The Goldbergs (repeat)

Melbourne
7:30 AFL – Port Adelaide v Carlton
11:00 Special – When Magic Goes Horribly Wrong (repeat)

Adelaide 
7:00 AFL – Port Adelaide v Carlton
10:30 Special – When Magic Goes Horribly Wrong (repeat)
11:30 The Goldbergs (repeat)

Saturday April 22

Sydney 
7:00 AFL – Sydney v GWS
10:00 Movie – John Carter (repeat)

Brisbane Perth 
7:00 Movie – Brave (repeat)
8:45 Movie – John Carter (repeat)
11:30 World’s Most Extreme: Bridges (repeat)

Melbourne
6:30 The Kick: Fremantle v North Melbourne
7:30 AFL – Fremantle v North Melbourne
11:00 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)

Adelaide
7:00 AFL – Gold Coast v Adelaide
10:00 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
11:00 World’s Most Extreme: Bridges (repeat)

ADVERTISEMENT

SUBSCRIBE

Sign up to our free daily update to get the latest in media and marketing