Ten Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 4, 2016
Ten primary channel highlights for week commencing December 4, 2016, includes all new episodes of Life in Pieces, Blue Bloods, The Graham Norton Show and Scorpion.
Sunday December 4
6:30 Modern Family (repeat double)
7:30 Movie – We Bought a Zoo (repeat)
10:05 Movie – The A-Team (repeat)
Monday December 5
7:30 All Star Family Feud (repeat)
8:30 Life in Pieces (ep 19 of 22 in season 1)
Note: episode 11 (Christmas) has been held
9:00 Movie – Tropic Thunder (repeat)
11:10 The Odd Couple (repeat)
Tuesday December 6
7:30 Modern Family (repeat double)
8:30 NCIS (repeat)
9:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)
10:30 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)
Wednesday December 7
7:30 Jamie’s Cracking Christmas (repeat)
8:30 Movie – Dirty Dancing (repeat)
10:40 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)
Thursday December 8
7:30 David Attenborough’s Big Birds (repeat)
8:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat double)
10:30 Blue Bloods (ep 8 of 22 in season 7)
Friday December 9
7:30 The Living Room: Summer Edition (repeat)
8:30 The Graham Norton Show (ep 9 of 19 in season 20)
9:30 Special – 2016 Montreal Comedy Festival (repeat)
11:00 Life in Pieces (encore)
Saturday December 10
Sydney Melbourne
1:30 Cricket – rebel Women’s Big Bash League: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades
5:00 Ten Eyewitness News First at Five
6:00 Cricket – rebel Women’s Big Bash League: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades
9:30 Scorpion (ep 10 of 24 in season 2)
Note: This is a previously unaired episode from earlier in the season. Ep 17 skipped.
10:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)
11:30 Elementary (repeat)
12:30 48 Hours (repeat double)
Brisbane
1:30 Cricket – rebel Women’s Big Bash League: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades
4:00 Ten Eyewitness News (special time)
5:00 Cricket – rebel Women’s Big Bash League: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades
8:30 Scorpion (ep 17 of 24 in season 2)
9:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)
10:30 Elementary (repeat)
11:30 48 Hours (repeat double)
Adelaide
1:00 Cricket – rebel Women’s Big Bash League: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades
4:30 Ten Eyewitness News (special time)
5:30 Cricket – rebel Women’s Big Bash League: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades
9:00 Scorpion (ep 17 of 24 in season 2)
10:00 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)
11:00 Elementary (repeat)
12:00 48 Hours (repeat double)
Perth
10:30 Cricket – rebel Women’s Big Bash League: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades
2:00 Ten Eyewitness News (special time)
3:00 Cricket – rebel Women’s Big Bash League: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades
6:30 Scorpion (ep 17 of 24 in season 2)
7:30 MacGyver (repeat)
8:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)
9:30 Elementary (repeat)
10:30 48 Hours (repeat double)