7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 18, 2017
7mate highlights for week commencing June 18, 2017 includes all new episodes of Talking Footy, Outback Truckers, Outback Pilots, American Pickers and live AFL coverage in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth.
Market Variations
Sydney, Brisbane, Perth: The Front Bar
Sydney, Brisbane: World's Most Amazing Videos
Sunday June 18
5:55 Movie – Godzilla (repeat)
8:40 Movie – Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (repeat)
11:30 Rude Tube (repeat)
Monday June 19
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 World’s Most Amazing Videos
8:30 Movie – John Carter (repeat)
11:15 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)
12:30 Talking Footy
Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 Talking Footy
8:30 Movie – John Carter (repeat)
11:15 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)
12:30 Talking Footy (encore)
Tuesday June 20
7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat x 2)
8:30 Outback Truckers (ep 6 of 13 in season 5)
9:30 Outback Pilots (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)
10:30 Megatruckers (repeat)
11:00 Ice Road Truckers (repeat)
Wednesday June 21
7:30 American Pickers
8:30 Movie – Gladiator (repeat)
11:40 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)
Thursday June 22
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 AFL – Adelaide v Hawthorn
10:45 The Front Bar
11:45 World’s Craziest Fools (repeat)
Melbourne Adelaide
7:30 The Big Bang Theory (repeat x 5)
10:00 Baggage Battles (repeat x 3)
11:30 World’s Craziest Fools (repeat)
Perth
5:30 AFL – Adelaide v Hawthorn
8:45 The Front Bar
9:45 World’s Most Amazing Videos
10:45 Car Chasers (repeat x 2)
11:45 World’s Craziest Fools (repeat)
Friday June 23
Sydney Brisbane
7:00 AFL – Pre-Game: Sydney v Essendon
7:30 AFL – Sydney v Essendon
11:00 Klondike Gold Fever (repeat)
Melbourne
7:00 AFL – Pre-Game: Sydney v Essendon
7:30 Canadian Pickers (repeat)
8:30 Movie – Forrest Gump (repeat)
11:20 Klondike Gold Fever (repeat)
Adelaide
6:30 AFL – Pre-Game: Sydney v Essendon
7:00 World’s Craziest Fools (repeat)
7:30 Canadian Pickers (repeat)
8:30 Movie – Forrest Gump (repeat)
11:20 Klondike Gold Fever (repeat)
Perth
5:00 AFL – Pre-Game: Sydney v Essendon
5:30 AFL – Sydney v Essendon
9:00 Baggage Battles (repeat x 2)
10:00 Lizard Lick Towing (repeat x 2)
11:00 Klondike Gold Fever (repeat)
Saturday June 24
Sydney
4:30 AFL – Brisbane v GWS
7:30 Movie – Twister (repeat)
10:00 Movie – That’s My Boy
Brisbane
4:30 AFL – Brisbane v GWS
7:30 Movie – Tron: Legacy (repeat)
10:00 Movie – That’s My Boy (repeat)
Melbourne Adelaide
6:30 Movie – 2012 (repeat)
9:40 Movie – Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (repeat)
Perth
4:30 AFL – The Kick: West Coast v Melbourne
5:30 AFL – West Coast v Melbourne
9:00 Movie – Wild Things (repeat)
11:15 Car Chasers (repeat x 2)