7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 4, 2017
7mate highlights for week commencing June 4, 2017 includes all new episodes of Talking Footy, Outback Truckers, Outback Pilots, Aussie Pickers, American Pickers and live AFL coverage in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth.
Market Variations
Sydney, Brisbane, Perth: The Front Bar
Sunday June 4
6:00 Movie – McFarland, USA (repeat)
8:40 Movie – Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (repeat)
11:40 Rude Tube (repeat)
Monday June 5
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 World’s Most Extreme: Water Ways (repeat)
8:30 Movie – Rambo: First Blood (repeat)
10:30 Movie – Rambo: First Blood Part II (repeat)
12:30 Talking Footy
Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 Talking Footy
8:30 Movie – Rambo: First Blood (repeat)
10:30 Movie – Rambo: First Blood Part II (repeat)
12:30 Talking Footy (encore)
Tuesday June 6
7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat x 2)
8:30 Outback Truckers (ep 4 of 13 in season 5)
9:30 Outback Pilots (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)
10:30 Megatruckers (repeat)
11:00 Ice Road Truckers (repeat)
Wednesday June 7
7:30 Baggage Battles (repeat x 3)
9:00 Aussie Pickers (ep 6 in season 2)
10:00 American Pickers
11:00 Barter Kings (repeat x 2)
Thursday June 8
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 AFL – Sydney v Western Bulldogs
10:15 The Front Bar
11:15 World’s Craziest Fools (repeat)
Melbourne Adelaide
7:30 Car Wars (ep 1 of 3) (season premiere)
8:30 World’s Angriest: Relaxation (ep 5 of 8)
9:30 The Big Bang Theory (repeat x 4)
11:30 World’s Craziest Fools (repeat)
Perth
5:00 AFL – Sydney v Western Bulldogs
8:15 Klondike Gold Fever (repeat x 2)
10:15 The Front Bar
11:15 World’s Craziest Fools (repeat)
Friday June 9
Sydney Brisbane
7:00 AFL – Pre-Game: Adelaide v St Kilda
7:30 AFL – Adelaide v St Kilda
11:00 Klondike Gold Fever (repeat x 2)
Melbourne
7:00 AFL – Pre-Game: Adelaide v St Kilda
7:30 World’s Most Extreme: Bridges (repeat)
8:30 Movie – Identity Thief (repeat)
10:50 Klondike Gold Fever (repeat x 2)
Adelaide
6:30 AFL – Pre-Game: Adelaide v St Kilda
7:00 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)
7:30 World’s Most Extreme: Bridges (repeat)
8:30 Movie – Identity Thief (repeat)
10:50 Klondike Gold Fever (repeat x 2)
Perth
5:00 AFL – Pre-Game: Adelaide v St Kilda
5:30 AFL – Adelaide v St Kilda
9:00 Dynamo: Magician Impossible (repeat)
10:00 World’s Most Extreme: Bridges (repeat)
11:00 Klondike Gold Fever (repeat x 2)
Saturday June 10
Sydney
6:30 AFL – The Kick: Essendon v Port Adelaide
7:00 AFL – Essendon v Port Adelaide
10:30 Movie – Hulk (repeat)
Brisbane
1:30 AFL – Hawthorn v Gold Coast
4:30 AFL – Brisbane v Fremantle
7:30 Movie – Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (repeat)
9:50 Movie – Hulk (repeat)
Melbourne Adelaide
6:30 Movie – Cars 2 (repeat)
8:40 Movie – The Mummy Returns (repeat)
11:15 Cajun Pawn Stars
11:45 Cajun Pawn Stars
Perth
2:30 AFL – Brisbane v Fremantle
5:20 AFL – Essendon v Port Adelaide
8:30 Movie – S.W.A.T (repeat)
10:55 Cajun Pawn Stars
11:25 Cajun Pawn Stars
11:55 Ink Master (repeat)