9GEM Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 4, 2016
9GEM highlights for week commencing September 4, 2016, includes all new episodes of Major Crimes, Rizzoli and Isles, RBT (northern states), Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey and Nature's Weirdest Events.
Sunday September 4
6:30 RBT
Note: New episode for northern markets. Repeat for southern markets
7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)
8:40 Major Crimes (ep 2 of 23 in season 4)
9:40 Rizzoli & Isles (ep 2 of 18 in season 6)
10:40 Murder in the First (repeat)
11:40 Person of Interest (repeat)
12:40 Death in Paradise (repeat)
Monday September 5
7:30 David Attenborough’s The Hunt (repeat)
8:40 Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (ep 2 of 13)
9:40 Nature’s Weirdest Events (ep 2 of 2 in season 1)
10:50 Hurricane 360 (repeat)
11:50 The Black Adder (repeat)
Tuesday September 6
7:30 Call the Midwife (repeat)
8:40 Poirot (repeat)
10:40 The Bletchley Circle (repeat)
11:50 Dalziel and Pascoe (repeat)
1:00 Prime Suspect (repeat)
Wednesday September 7
7:30 Miss Marple (repeat)
8:40 Midsomer Murders (repeat)
10:50 Silent Witness (repeat)
12:00 Hope and Wire (repeat)
Thursday September 8
7:30 See No Evil (repeat)
8:40 Killer Woman with Piers Morgan (repeat)
9:45 Death Row Stories (repeat)
10:50 Killing Spree (repeat)
11:50 Dalziel and Pascoe (repeat)
Friday September 9
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat double)
8:50 Movie – Risky Business (repeat)
10:50 Movie – Lost & Found (repeat)
Melbourne
7:30 NRL – Rugby League Finals: 1st Qualifying Final
10:15 Movie – Passenger 57 (repeat)
Adelaide
7:00 NRL – Rugby League Finals: 1st Qualifying Final
9:45 Movie – Passenger 57 (repeat)
Perth
5:30 NRL – Rugby League Finals: 1st Qualifying Final
8:15 As Time Goes By (repeat)
8:55 Movie – Risky Business (repeat)
10:55 Movie – Lost & Found (repeat)
Saturday September 10
Sydney Brisbane
7:00 Movie – Monster-in-Law (repeat)
9:00 Movie – And So it Goes
11:00 Movie – One for the Money (repeat)
Melbourne
5:00 NRL – Rugby League Finals: 1st Elimination Final
7:30 Movie – Monster-in-Law (repeat)
9:30 Movie – And So it Goes
Adelaide
4:30 NRL – Rugby League Finals: 1st Elimination Final
7:00 NRL – Rugby League Finals: 2nd Qualifying Final
9:45 Movie – Act of Valour (repeat)
Perth
3:00 NRL – Rugby League Finals: 1st Elimination Final
5:30 NRL – Rugby League Finals: 2nd Qualifying Final
8:15 Movie – The Green Berets (repeat)
11:10 Heartbeat (repeat)
12:20 As Time Goes By (repeat)