Nine Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 22, 2017
Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing January 22, 2017, includes all new episodes of 60 Minutes, 20/20, Chicago Med and Stop Search Seize.
Sunday January 22
Sydney Melbourne
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
10:20 60 Minutes
11:20 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
12:20 The Last Ship (repeat)
Brisbane
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:20 60 Minutes
10:20 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
11:20 Public Morals (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)
12:20 The Last Ship (repeat)
Adelaide
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:50 60 Minutes
10:50 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
11:50 The Last Ship (repeat)
Perth
3:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
7:00 Nine News Sunday
8:00 60 Minutes
9:00 Movie – Gravity (repeat)
10:50 Sport – 2017 Santos Tour Down Under: Highlights
11:50 The Last Ship (repeat)
Monday January 23
7:30 RBT (repeat)
8:30 Movie – Lethal Weapon 3 (repeat)
11:00 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (repeat)
12:00 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)
Tuesday January 24
7:30 Special – Animals Unexpected
8:40 Movie – Castaway (repeat)
11:35 Mom (repeat)
12:05 20/20
Wednesday January 25
7:30 RBT (repeat)
8:30 20 to One (repeat)
9:30 Chicago Med (ep 9 of 18 in season 1)
10:30 Embarrassing Bodies Down Under (repeat)
11:30 Murder in the First (encore)
12:30 Anger Management (repeat)
Thursday January 26
Sydney Melbourne
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
10:20 Movie – Rush Hour 3 (repeat)
12:20 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)
Brisbane
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:20 Movie – Rush Hour 3 (repeat)
11:20 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)
12:20 Anger Management (repeat)
Adelaide
6:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
9:50 Movie – Rush Hour 3 (repeat)
11:50 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)
Perth
3:30 Cricket – One Day Series: Australia v Pakistan
7:00 Nine News
8:00 Inside Story (repeat)
8:30 Movie – Rush Hour 3 (repeat)
10:30 Special – Extraordinary Lives: Don’t Look Down (repeat)
11:30 The Mysteries of Laura (repeat)
12:30 Anger Management (repeat)
Friday January 27
7:30 Stop, Search, Seize
8:30 Movie – Lethal Weapon 4 (repeat)
11:10 Movie – Blown Away (repeat)
Saturday January 28
7:00 Movie – Grease (repeat)
9:20 Movie – Footloose (repeat)
11:40 Movie – A Few Best Men (repeat)
1:30 Anger Management (repeat)