Nine Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 28, 2017
Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing May 28, 2017, includes all new episodes of The Voice, 60 Minutes, Britain's Got Talent, Love Child, Operation Thailand, The Mysteries of Laura, 20/20, RBT and both the NRL and AFL versions of The Footy Show.
Market Variations
Sydney, Brisbane: World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Melbourne, Adelaide, Perth: Footy Classified, Vet on the Hill, The Last Resort
Perth: Escape to the Chateau
Sunday May 28
7:00 The Voice: Battles
8:40 60 Minutes (ep 16 of season 39)
9:40 Movie – Schapelle (repeat)
11:40 House (repeat)
12:40 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 12 of 13 in season 2)
1:35 Anger Management (repeat)
Monday May 29
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 The Voice: Battles
9:10 Special – Madonna: Rebel Heart Tour
11:10 Lip Sync Battle
11:40 Law & Order (repeat)
12:40 Renters (repeat)
1:05 Anger Management (repeat)
Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 The Voice: Battles
9:10 Footy Classified
10:10 Botched (ep 4 in season 2)
11:10 Law & Order (repeat)
12:10 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat) (ep 17 of 18 in season 6)
1:05 Anger Management (repeat)
Tuesday May 30
7:30 Britain’s Got Talent (ep 6 of 18 in season 11)
8:45 Love Child (ep 5 in season 4)
9:45 Operation Thailand (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)
10:45 The Last Resort (encore)
12:15 The Mysteries of Laura (ep 5 of 16 in season 2)
1:05 20/20
Wednesday May 31
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 NRL – State of Origin: Queensland v New South Wales
10:30 Special – World’s Best Commercials (repeat)
11:30 The AFL Footy Show
1:00 Postcards (repeat)
1:30 Anger Management (repeat)
Melbourne
7:30 NRL – State of Origin: Queensland v New South Wales
10:00 The AFL Footy Show
11:30 Meet the Hockers (encore)
12:30 Air Ambulance ER (repeat)
1:30 Anger Management (repeat)
Adelaide
7:30 NRL – State of Origin: Queensland v New South Wales
9:30 The AFL Footy Show
11:00 Two and a Half Men (repeat)
11:30 Meet the Hockers (encore)
12:30 Air Ambulance ER (repeat)
1:30 Anger Management (repeat)
Perth
5:00 Nine News
5:30 NRL – State of Origin: Queensland v New South Wales
8:30 The AFL Footy Show
10:00 20 to One (repeat)
11:00 Two and a Half Men (repeat)
11:30 Meet the Hockers (encore)
12:30 Air Ambulance ER (repeat)
1:30 Anger Management (repeat)
Thursday June 1
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 RBT
8:30 The NRL Footy Show
10:30 Meet the Hockers (encore)
11:30 Two and a Half Men (repeat)
12:00 What Would You Do? (repeat)
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)
Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 RBT
8:30 The Last Resort (ep 6)
9:30 Movie – What’s Your Number? (repeat)
11:50 The NRL Footy Show
Friday June 2
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 Nine’s Live Friday Night Football – Parramatta Eels v New Zealand Warriors
10:10 Movie – The Running Man (repeat)
12:10 Murder in the First (repeat)
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 13 of 13 in season 2) (final)
Melbourne Adelaide
7:30 Vet on the Hill
8:30 Movie – Fracture (repeat)
10:50 Law & Order (repeat)
11:50 Murder in the First (repeat)
12:50 Nine Presents – Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap: The Songs of Jerome Kern (repeat)
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 13 of 13 in season 2) (final)
Perth
7:30 Vet on the Hill
8:30 Escape to the Chateau
9:30 Movie – Fracture (repeat)
11:50 Law & Order (repeat)
12:50 Nine Presents – Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap: The Songs of Jerome Kern (repeat)
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 13 of 13 in season 2) (final)
Saturday June 3
7:00 Movie – Pixels (repeat)
9:10 Movie – Transformers (repeat)
12:00 Movie – The Presidio (repeat)