Seven Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 14, 2017
Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing May 14, 2017 includes the season final of The Goldbergs, plus all new episodes of House Rules, Sunday Night, The Blacklist, Training Day, Seven Year Switch, The Amazing Race, The Aussie Property Flippers, Trial & Error, Blindspot, Bates Motel and Grimm.
Market Variations
Sydney, Brisbane, Perth: Better Homes & Gardens, Tales from the Coast with Robson Green (season final), Mighty Trains
Melbourne, Adelaide, Perth: The Front Bar
Sunday May 14
7:00 House Rules (ep 11)
8:30 Sunday Night (ep 11)
9:30 The Suspects: True Australian Thrillers (repeat)
10:30 The Blacklist (ep 19 of 22 in season 4)
11:30 Training Day (ep 11 of 13 in season 1)
Monday May 15
7:30 House Rules (ep 12)
8:40 Seven Year Switch (ep 8 in season 2)
9:40 Ramsay’s Hotel Hell (repeat)
10:40 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares USA (repeat)
11:40 The Goldbergs (ep 23 of 24 in season 3)
Tuesday May 16
7:30 House Rules (ep 13)
8:40 Seven Year Switch (ep 9 in season 2)
9:50 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
10:50 The Amazing Race (ep 6 of 12 in season 29)
11:50 The Goldbergs (ep 24 of 24 in season 3) (season final)
Wednesday May 17
7:30 House Rules (ep 14)
8:40 The Aussie Property Flippers (ep 4)
9:50 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)
10:20 Trial and Error (ep 6 and 7 of 13 in season 1)
11:20 Blindspot (ep 21 of 22 in season 2)
12:20 Bates Motel (ep 3 of 10 in season 4)
Thursday May 18
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 Home and Away (part of a triple episode)
8:30 Special – Holiday Horrors Caught in Camera (ep 2)
9:30 The Big Bang Theory (repeat x 4)
11:30 Grimm (ep 13 of 22 in season 5)
Melbourne
7:30 Home and Away (part of a triple episode)
8:30 Special – Holiday Horrors Caught in Camera (ep 2)
9:30 The Front Bar
10:30 The Big Bang Theory (repeat x 2)
11:30 Grimm (ep 13 of 22 in season 5)
Adelaide Perth
7:30 Home and Away (part of a triple episode)
8:30 Special – Holiday Horrors Caught in Camera (ep 2)
9:30 The Big Bang Theory (repeat x 2)
10:30 The Front Bar
11:30 Grimm (ep 13 of 22 in season 5)
Friday May 19
Sydney Brisbane Perth
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 16 in season 23)
8:30 Tales from the Coast with Robson Green (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) (season final)
9:30 Mighty Trains (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)
Note: all episodes have now aired in these three markets
10:30 World’s Most Extreme: Railways (repeat)
11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)
Melbourne
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 16 in season 23)
7:30 AFL – Geelong v Western Bulldogs
11:00 Seven Year Switch (encore)
Adelaide
7:00 AFL – Geelong v Western Bulldogs
10:30 Seven Year Switch (encore)
Saturday May 20
Sydney Brisbane Perth
7:00 Movie – Pirates of Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (repeat)
9:50 Movie – The Rock (repeat)
Melbourne
6:30 AFL – The Kick: Collingwood v Hawthorn
7:00 AFL – Collingwood v Hawthorn
10:30 Movie – Layer Cake (repeat)
Adelaide
6:30 AFL – Brisbane v Adelaide
9:30 Movie – Layer Cake (repeat)
The Goldbergs Season Final is next Tuesday despite Season Four still yet to air, I Hope Seven could have a Change of Heart and air the New Season starting May 22?
User ID not verified.