Seven Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 21, 2017
Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing May 21, 2017 includes the new season premiere of The Goldbergs, plus all new episodes of House Rules, Sunday Night, The Blacklist, Training Day, Seven Year Switch, The Amazing Race, The Aussie Property Flippers, Trial & Error, Blindspot, Bates Motel and Grimm.
Market Variations
Sydney, Brisbane, Perth: Better Homes & Gardens
Melbourne, Adelaide: The Front Bar
Sunday May 21
7:00 House Rules (ep 15)
8:30 Sunday Night (ep 12)
9:30 The Suspects: True Australian Thrillers (repeat)
10:30 The Blacklist (ep 20 of 22 in season 4)
11:30 Training Day (ep 12 of 13 in season 1)
Monday May 22
7:30 House Rules (ep 16)
8:40 Seven Year Switch (ep 10 in season 2)
9:50 Ramsay’s Hotel Hell (repeat)
10:50 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares USA (repeat)
11:50 The Goldbergs (ep 1 of 24 in season 4) (new season premiere)
Tuesday May 23
7:30 House Rules (ep 17)
8:40 Seven Year Switch (ep 11 in season 2)
9:50 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
10:50 The Amazing Race (ep 7 of 12 in season 29)
11:50 The Goldbergs (ep 2 of 24 in season 4)
Wednesday May 24
7:30 House Rules (ep 18)
8:40 The Aussie Property Flippers (ep 5)
9:50 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)
10:20 Trial and Error (ep 8 and 9 of 13 in season 1)
11:20 Blindspot (ep 22 of 22 in season 2) (season final)
12:20 Bates Motel (ep 4 of 10 in season 4)
Thursday May 25
Sydney Brisbane Perth
7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)
8:30 World’s Angriest: Protests
9:30 The Big Bang Theory (repeat x 4)
11:30 Grimm (ep 14 of 22 in season 5)
Melbourne
7:00 AFL – Geelong v Port Adelaide
10:15 The Front Bar
11:15 The Big Bang Theory (repeat)
11:45 Grimm (ep 14 of 22 in season 5)
Adelaide
6:30 AFL – Geelong v Port Adelaide
9:45 The Front Bar
10:45 The Big Bang Theory (repeat x 2)
11:15 Grimm (ep 14 of 22 in season 5)
Friday May 26
Sydney Brisbane Perth
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 17 in season 23)
8:30 Movie – The King’s Speech (repeat)
11:00 House Rules (encore)
Melbourne
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 17 in season 23)
7:30 AFL – Sydney v Hawthorn
11:00 House Rules (encore)
Adelaide
7:00 AFL – Sydney v Hawthorn
10:30 House Rules (encore)
Saturday May 27
Sydney Brisbane Perth
7:00 Movie – Despicable Me (repeat)
8:50 Movie – Oblivion (repeat)
Melbourne
6:30 AFL – The Kick: Richmond v Essendon
7:00 AFL – Richmond v Essendon
10:30 Movie – Kick-Ass 2 (repeat)
Adelaide
7:00 AFL – Adelaide v Fremantle
10:00 Movie – Kick-Ass 2 (repeat)