Ten Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 8, 2017
Ten primary channel highlights for week commencing January 8, 2017, includes live cricket coverage of the Big Bash League.
Sunday January 8
Sydney Melbourne
6:30 Modern Family (repeat)
7:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder
10:40 Movie – Runner Runner (repeat)
12:35 48 Hours (repeat)
Brisbane
6:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder
9:40 Movie – Runner Runner (repeat)
11:35 48 Hours (repeat)
Adelaide
6:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder
10:10 Movie – Runner Runner (repeat)
12:05 48 Hours (repeat)
Perth
4:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder
7:40 Movie – Mrs Doubtfire (repeat)
10:15 Movie – Runner Runner (repeat)
12:10 48 Hours (repeat)
Monday January 9
6:00 Family Feud (new season premiere)
6:30 The Project (new season premiere)
Sydney Melbourne
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades
11:10 Life in Pieces (repeat double)
Brisbane
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades
10:10 Life in Pieces (repeat double)
Adelaide
7:10 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades
10:40 Life in Pieces (repeat double)
Perth
7:30 All Star Family Feud (repeat)
8:30 Territory Cops (repeat)
9:00 Gold Coast Cops (repeat)
9:30 The Odd Couple (repeat double)
10:30 Elementary (repeat)
Tuesday January 10
Sydney Melbourne
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Strikers
11:10 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)
Brisbane
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Strikers
10:10 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)
Adelaide
7:10 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Strikers
10:40 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)
Perth
7:30 Janie’s Comfort Food (repeat)
8:30 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat double)
10:30 NCIS: New Orleans (repeat)
Wednesday January 11
Sydney Melbourne
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers
11:10 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)
Brisbane
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers
10:10 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)
Adelaide
7:10 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers
10:40 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)
Perth
7:30 Janie’s Comfort Food (repeat)
8:30 Movie – The Fully Monty (repeat)
10:25 Hawaii Five-O (repeat)
Thursday January 12
Sydney Melbourne
7:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes
11:10 Blue Bloods (repeat)
Brisbane
6:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes
10:10 Blue Bloods (repeat)
Adelaide
7:10 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes
10:40 Blue Bloods (repeat)
Perth
7:30 Modern Family (repeat double)
8:30 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)
8:30 Blue Bloods (repeat double)
Friday January 13
Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide
7:30 The Living Room: Summer Edition (repeat)
8:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)
9:30 TBA
Perth
7:30 The Living Room: Summer Edition (repeat)
8:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)
9:30 Movie – Let’s Be Cops (repeat)
Saturday January 14
Sydney Melbourne
6:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder
9:15 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars
1:00 48 Hours (repeat double)
Brisbane
5:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder
8:15 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars
12:00 48 Hours (repeat double)
Adelaide
5:30 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder
8:45 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars
12:30 48 Hours (repeat double)
Perth
2:00 Ten Eyewitness News
3:00 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder
6:15 Cricket – KFC Big Bash League: Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars
10:00 NCIS: Los Angeles (repeat)
11:00 Elementary (repeat)
12:00 48 Hours (repeat double)