Nine Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 23, 2017
Nine primary channel highlights for week commencing April 23, 2017, includes the mini-series event House of Bond, the new season premieres of The Voice and Britain's Got Talent, plus all new episodes of 20/20, Proof and both the NRL and AFL versions of The Footy Show.
Market Variations
Melbourne, Adelaide, Perth: Footy Classified, RBT, World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Adelaide: Adelady, South Aussie with Cosi
Perth: Escape to the Chateau
Melbourne, Perth: Vet on the Hill
Sunday April 23
7:00 Special – 59th Annual TV Logie Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals
7:30 Special – 59th Annual TV Logie Awards
11:00 Kings of Comedy (repeat)
12:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 2)
1:00 Hot in Cleveland (repeat) (ep 21 of 24 in season 5)
Monday April 24
7:30 The Voice: Blind Auditions (new season premiere)
9:00 Mini-Series – House of Bond (part 1 of 2) (premiere)
10:40 Special – Events that Changed the Eighties (repeat)
11:40 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat) (ep 14 of 18 in season 6)
Tuesday April 25
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 The Voice: Blind Auditions
9:00 Mini-Series – House of Bond (part 2 of 2) (premiere) (final)
10:50 Special – Events that Changed the Nineties (repeat)
11:50 Mike & Molly (repeat)
12:20 20/20
Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 The Voice: Blind Auditions
9:00 Mini-Series – House of Bond (part 2 of 2) (premiere) (final)
10:50 Footy Classified
11:50 Mike & Molly (repeat)
12:20 20/20
Wednesday April 26
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 The Voice: Blind Auditions
9:00 Britain’s Got Talent (ep 1 of 18 in season 11) (new season premiere)
10:30 Special – Events that Changed the Noughties (repeat)
11:30 Proof (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)
12:30 Hot in Cleveland (repeat) (ep 22 of 24 in season 5)
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)
Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 The Voice: Blind Auditions
9:00 Britain’s Got Talent (ep 1 of 18 in season 11) (new season premiere)
10:30 Special – Events that Changed the Nineties (repeat)
11:30 Proof (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)
12:30 Hot in Cleveland (repeat) (ep 22 of 24 in season 5)
1:00 Anger Management (repeat)
Thursday April 27
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 Nine’s Live Thursday Night Football – Brisbane Broncos v Penrith Panthers
9:50 The NRL Footy Show
11:30 The AFL Footy Show
Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 RBT
8:30 The AFL Footy Show
10:30 World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
11:30 The NRL Footy Show
Friday April 28
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 Nine’s Live Friday Night Football – North Queensland Cowboys v Parramatta Eels
10:10 Movie – The Last Stand (repeat)
12:20 Murder in the First (repeat)
1:20 Nine Presents – Adam Harvey: Family Life (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 2)
Melbourne
7:30 Vet on the Hill
8:30 Movie – Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (repeat)
10:50 Law & Order (repeat)
11:50 Murder in the First (repeat)
12:50 Anger Management (repeat)
1:20 Nine Presents – Adam Harvey: Family Life (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 2)
Adelaide
7:30 Adelady
8:00 South Aussie with Cosi
8:30 Movie – Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (repeat)
10:50 Law & Order (repeat)
11:50 Murder in the First (repeat)
12:50 Anger Management (repeat)
1:20 Nine Presents – Adam Harvey: Family Life (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 2)
Perth
7:30 Vet on the Hill
8:30 Escape to the Chateau
9:30 Movie – Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (repeat)
11:50 Law & Order (repeat)
12:50 Anger Management (repeat)
1:20 Nine Presents – Adam Harvey: Family Life (repeat)
1:30 Home Shopping
2:00 Step Dave (repeat) (ep 3 of 13 in season 2)
Saturday April 29
12:00 Hot in Cleveland (repeat) (ep 23 and 24 of 24 in season 6)
Note: Brisbane and Perth will show only episode 23
————————————————————————————
7:00 The Voice: Blind Auditions (encore)
8:30 The Voice: Blind Auditions (encore)
10:00 The Voice: Blind Auditions (encore)
11:30 Movie – Fame (repeat)