TV Guides

Seven Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 23, 2017

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing April 23, 2017 includes the season return of The Blacklist, the new series premiere of The Aussie Property Flippers, plus all new episodes of My Kitchen Rules, Sunday Night, Training Day, Seven Year Switch, The Amazing Race and Better Homes & Gardens (including 7two in some markets).

Sunday April 23

7:00 My Kitchen Rules (ep 44)
8:30 Sunday Night (ep 9)
9:30 The Suspects: True Australian Thrillers (repeat)
10:30 The Blacklist (ep 16 of 22 in season 4) (season return)
11:30 Training Day (ep 8 of 13 in season 1)

Monday April 24

7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 45)
9:00 Seven Year Switch (ep 3 in season 2)
10:10 Ramsay’s Hotel Hell (repeat)
11:10 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)

Tuesday April 25

Sydney Brisbane
7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 46)
9:00 Seven Year Switch (ep 4 in season 2)
10:10 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
11:10 The Amazing Race (ep 3 of 12 in season 29)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 46)
9:00 Seven Year Switch (ep 4 in season 2)
10:10 Talking Footy (encore)
11:10 The Amazing Race (ep 3 of 12 in season 29)

Wednesday April 26

7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 47)
9:00 The Aussie Property Flippers (ep 1) (new series premiere)
10:10 The Big Bang Theory (repeat x 4)

Thursday April 27

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 Special – Wedding Surprises: Caught on Camera
8:30 Movie – Guardians of the Galaxy (repeat)
11:00 Autopsy: The Last Days of Robin Williams (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth 
7:30 Special – Wedding Surprises: Caught on Camera
8:30 Movie – Guardians of the Galaxy (repeat)
11:00 The Front Bar

Friday April 28

Sydney Brisbane Perth 
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 13 in season 23)
8:30 Tales from the Coast with Robson Green (ep 1 of 4 in season 1) (new series premiere)
9:30 The Secret Life of Dogs (ep 1 of 3 in season 1) (new season premiere)
10:30 Martin Clunes: Islands of Australia (repeat)
11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Melbourne
7:30 AFL – GWS v Western Bulldogs
11:00 Seven Year Switch (encore)

Adelaide 
7:00 AFL – GWS v Western Bulldogs
10:30 Seven Year Switch (encore)
11:40 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Saturday April 29

Sydney Brisbane
7:00 Movie – Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (repeat)
9:45 The Aussie Property Flippers (encore)
10:55 Seven Year Switch (encore)

Melbourne
6:30 The Kick: North Melbourne v Gold Coast
7:00 AFL – North Melbourne v Gold Coast
10:30 The Aussie Property Flippers (encore)
11:40 Seven Year Switch (encore)

Adelaide
4:00 AFL – Brisbane v Port Adelaide
7:50 AFL – North Melbourne v Gold Coast
10:00 The Aussie Property Flippers (encore)
11:10 Seven Year Switch (encore)

Perth
5:30 Seven News (special time)
6:00 AFL – West Coast v Fremantle
9:00 Seven Year Switch (encore)
11:10 The Aussie Property Flippers (encore)

ADVERTISEMENT

SUBSCRIBE

Sign up to our free daily update to get the latest in media and marketing