TV Guides

Seven Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 9, 2017

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing April 9, 2017 includes the final ever episode of Bones, the season finals of Never Seen a Doctor and It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia, plus all new episodes of My Kitchen Rules, Sunday Night, Training Day, Million Dollar Cold Case, Blindspot, Autopsy, Better Homes & Gardens (including 7two in some markets) and Defiance.

Sunday April 9

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne 
7:00 Sunday Night (ep 6)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 11)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
11:00 Mighty Trains (repeat)

Adelaide
7:00 Sunday Night (ep 6)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 11)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:30 Mighty Trains (repeat)
11:30 The Goldbergs (repeat)

Perth
7:00 Sunday Night (ep 6)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 11)
8:30 Movie – The Hundred-Foot Journey (repeat)
11:05 Mighty Trains (repeat)

Monday April 10

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne
7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 7 in season 2) (season return)
8:45 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:45 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
11:45 The Goldbergs (repeat)

Adelaide
7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 7 in season 2) (season return)
8:45 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:15 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
11:15 Dynamo: Magician Impossible (repeat)

Perth
7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 7 in season 2) (season return)
8:45 Movie – Ride Along (repeat)
10:55 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)

Tuesday April 11

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne
7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 8 in season 2)
8:45 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:45 Autopsy: The Last Days of Michael Hutchence (repeat)
11:45 The Goldbergs (repeat)

Adelaide
7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 8 in season 2)
8:45 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:15 Autopsy: The Last Days of Michael Hutchence (repeat)
11:15 Dynamo: Magician Impossible (repeat)

Perth
7:30 First Dates Australia (ep 8 in season 2)
8:45 Ramsay’s Costa Del Nightmares (repeat)
9:45 Movie – The World’s End (repeat)

Wednesday April 12

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 Beach Cops (repeat x 2)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:30 Blindspot (ep 18 of 22 in season 2)
11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Melbourne
7:30 Home and Away (part of a triple episode)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:30 Blindspot (ep 18 of 22 in season 2)
11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Adelaide
7:30 Home and Away (part of a double episode)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:00 Beach Cops (repeat x 2)
11:00 Blindspot (ep 18 of 22 in season 2)

Perth
7:30 Beach Cops (repeat x 2)
8:30 Criminal Minds (repeat x 2)
10:30 Blindspot (ep 18 of 22 in season 2)
11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Thursday April 13

Sydney Brisbane 
7:30 Mighty Trains (ep 4)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:30 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
11:30 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)
12:30 Defiance (ep 12 of 13 in season 3)

Melbourne 
7:30 Home and Away (part of a triple episode)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:30 Special – Gold Coast 2018: One Year to Go (premiere)
11:30 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
12:30 Scandal (repeat)
1:30 Defiance (ep 12 of 13 in season 3)

Adelaide
7:30 Home and Away (part of a triple episode)
8:30 Swimming – 2017 Australian Swimming Championships
10:00 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)
12:00 Scandal (repeat)
1:00 Defiance (ep 12 of 13 in season 3)

Perth
7:30 Mighty Trains (ep 4)
8:30 Movie – Last Vegas (repeat)
10:40 Caught on Dashcam (repeat)
11:40 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)
12:40 Scandal (repeat)
1:35 Defiance (ep 12 of 13 in season 3)

Friday April 14

Sydney Brisbane Adelaide Perth
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 11 in season 23)
8:30 Special – Inside the Queen Mary 2 (repeat)
9:30 Special – Gold Coast 2018: One Year to Go (premiere)
10:30 Special – Jumbo Jet (repeat)

Melbourne
7:30 Special – The Good Friday Appeal Super Show (premiere)

Saturday April 15

Sydney Brisbane Perth 
7:00 Movie – Hop (repeat)
9:00 Movie – The Town (repeat)
11:40 The Goldbergs (repeat)
12:10 Defiance (ep 13 of 13 in season 3) (series final)
Note: This is the final ever episode

Melbourne
6:30 The Kick: Adelaide v Essendon
7:30 AFL – Adelaide v Essendon
11:00 Movie – Centurion (repeat)
1:00 Defiance (ep 13 of 13 in season 3) (series final)
Note: This is the final ever episode

Adelaide
3:55 AFL – GWS v Port Adelaide
7:00 AFL – Adelaide v Essendon
10:30 Movie – Centurion (repeat)
12:30 Defiance (ep 13 of 13 in season 3) (series final)
Note: This is the final ever episode

ADVERTISEMENT

SUBSCRIBE

Sign up to our free daily update to get the latest in media and marketing