TV Guides

Seven Program Schedule for Week Commencing March 26, 2017

Seven primary channel highlights for week commencing March 26, 2017 includes all new episodes of My Kitchen Rules, Sunday Night, Training Day, Bones, Never Seen a Doctor, Million Dollar Cold Case, Surviellence Oz, Blindspot, It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia, Grimm, Better Homes & Gardens (including 7two in some markets) and Defiance.

Sunday March 26

7:00 My Kitchen Rules (ep 32 in season 8)
8:30 Sunday Night (ep 5)
9:30 Special – Anita Cobby: You Thought You Knew It All (repeat)
11:10 Surviellence Oz
11:40 Training Day (ep 5 of 13 in season 1)

Monday March 27

7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 33 in season 8)
9:00 Murder Uncovered: Two Weddings and 29 Funerals
11:00 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)

Tuesday March 28

7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 34 in season 8)
9:00 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares (repeat)
10:00 Bones (ep 11 of 12 in season 12)
11:00 Never Seen a Doctor (ep 2 of 3 in season 1)

Wednesday March 29

7:30 My Kitchen Rules (ep 35 in season 8)
9:00 Million Dollar Cold Cases (ep 3)
10:45 Surviellence Oz (repeat)
11:15 Blindspot (ep 16 of 22 in season 2)
12:15 It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (ep 9 of 10 in season 11)

Thursday March 30

Sydney Brisbane Perth
7:30 Home and Away (part of a double episode)
8:00 Border Security: America’s Front Line (ep 10)
8:30 Movie – Godzilla (repeat)
11:00 Grimm (ep 9 of 22 in season 5)

Melbourne
7:00 AFL – Richmond v Collingwood
10:15 The Front Bar
11:00 Grimm (ep 9 of 22 in season 5)

Adelaide
6:30 AFL – Richmond v Collingwood
9:45 The Front Bar
10:30 Grimm (ep 8 of 22 in season 5)
11:30 The Goldbergs (repeat)

Friday March 31

Sydney Brisbane Perth
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 9 in season 23)
8:30 Movie – Into the Woods (premiere)
11:10 Million Dollar Cold Case (encore)

Melbourne
7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 9 in season 23)
7:30 AFL – Western Bulldogs v Sydney
11:00 Million Dollar Cold Case (encore)

Adelaide
7:00 AFL – Western Bulldogs v Sydney
10:30 Million Dollar Cold Case (encore)
11:45 The Goldbergs (repeat)

Saturday April 1

Sydney Perth
7:00 Movie – Big Hero 6 (premiere)
9:20 Movie – Fast Five (repeat)
12:00 Defiance (ep 7 and 8 of 13 in season 3)

Brisbane
7:00 AFL – Gold Coast v Brisbane
10:00 Movie – 16 Blocks (repeat)
12:10 Defiance (ep 6 of 13 in season 3)

Melbourne
6:30 The Kick: Brisbane v Essendon
7:00 AFL – Brisbane v Essendon
10:30 Movie – Your Highness (repeat)
12:35 Harry’s Practice (repeat)
1:00 Defiance (ep 7 and 8 of 13 in season 3)

Adelaide
4:00 AFL – Hawthorn v Adelaide
6:50 AFL – Brisbane v Essendon
10:00 Movie – Your Highness (repeat)
12:05 Defiance (ep 7 and 8 of 13 in season 3)

ADVERTISEMENT

SUBSCRIBE

Sign up to our free daily update to get the latest in media and marketing