7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 18, 2016
7mate highlights for week commencing September 18, 2016 includes all new episodes of Talking Footy, Baggage Battles, Megatruckers, Ice Road Truckers, Restoration Garage and Locked Up Abroad.
Sunday September 18
7:00 Movie – Shanghai Noon (repeat)
9:15 Movie – The Bourne Legacy (repeat)
Monday September 19
Sydney Brisbane
7:30 Motorway Patrol (repeat double)
8:30 Movie – Rambo: First Blood Part II (repeat)
10:30 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)
11:45 Operation Repo (repeat)
12:15 Talking Footy
Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:30 Talking Footy
8:30 Movie – Rambo: First Blood Part II (repeat)
10:30 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)
11:45 Operation Repo (repeat)
12:15 Talking Footy (encore)
Tuesday September 20
7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat double)
8:30 Megatruckers
9:00 Ice Road Truckers
10:00 Counting Cars (repeat)
10:30 Restoration Garage
11:30 Car Chasers (repeat)
Wednesday September 21
7:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)
8:30 American Restoration (repeat)
9:30 American Pickers (repeat)
11:30 Rude Tube (repeat)
Thursday September 22
7:30 Car Crash TV (repeat)
8:00 Surveillance Oz (repeat)
8:30 Baggage Battles
9:30 Storage Wars (repeat)
10:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)
12:00 Locked Up Abroad
Friday September 23
Sydney Brisbane
7:00 AFL – Pre Game: Preliminary Final: Geelong v Sydney
7:30 AFL – Preliminary Final: Geelong v Sydney
11:00 Movie – Role Models (repeat)
Melbourne
7:00 AFL – Pre Game Preliminary Final: Geelong v Sydney
7:30 Movie – The Benchwarmers (repeat)
9:10 Movie – Ride Along (repeat)
11:10 Movie – Stewardess School (repeat)
Adelaide
6:30 AFL – Pre Game Preliminary Final: Geelong v Sydney
7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)
7:30 Movie – The Benchwarmers (repeat)
9:10 Movie – Ride Along (repeat)
11:10 Movie – Stewardess School (repeat)
Perth
5:00 AFL – Pre Game Preliminary Final: Geelong v Sydney
5:30 AFL – Preliminary Final: Geelong v Sydney
9:00 Movie – Role Models (repeat)
Saturday September 24
Sydney
7:00 Movie – The Longest Yard (repeat)
9:15 Movie – Doom (repeat)
11:20 Movie – Raw Deal (repeat)
Brisbane
4:00 AFL – Pre Game Preliminary Final: GWS v Western Bulldogs
5:00 AFL – Preliminary Final: GWS v Western Bulldogs
8:00 Movie – The Longest Yard (repeat)
10:15 Movie – Doom (repeat)
12:20 Movie – Raw Deal (repeat)
Melbourne Adelaide Perth
7:00 Movie – The Longest Yard (repeat)
9:15 Movie – Doom (repeat)
11:20 1000 Ways to Die (repeat)